Villa Tanja

Oswald von Wolkenstein 18/2, Castelrotto, Italy
Wonderful
5 reviews
9.4

Most popular services

Restaurant
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Air conditioning
Shuttle service (free)

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Villa Tanja - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Overlooking the mountains, this spacious apartment features a bedroom and a living room with flat-screen TV, a sofa, and a traditional South Tyrolean stove. It includes free Wi-Fi and a furnished sun terrace. Bed linen and towels are included.
Media & Technology:
Fax, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Villa Tanja - Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
2 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
With free Wi-Fi, this luxury apartment offers a south-facing balcony and terrace overlooking the Sciliar and Corno del Renon mountains. It features 2 bedrooms, a separate kitchen, and a living room with a traditional South Tyrolean stove. Bed linen and towels are included.
Media & Technology:
Fax, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Studio
  • Villa Tanja - Studio - 1
  • Villa Tanja - Studio - 2
  • Villa Tanja - Studio - 3
  • Villa Tanja - Studio - 4
  • Villa Tanja - Studio - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air conditioned apartment features a combined living/sleeping area with a flat-screen TV, a separate kitchen, and a spacious sun terrace. Wi-Fi is free. Bed linen and towels are included. This apartment cannot accommodate extra beds.
Media & Technology:
Fax, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.4
Wonderful
5 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
9.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
1.2 km
Sportbar Laranz
2.4 km
Cafe Erdpyramiden
19 km
Saalstuben
450 m
Dorfschenke
450 m
Bachler
550 m
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
650 m
Seis - Seiseralm
3.3 km
Seis - Seiseralm
3.3 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pez (2457m)
6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
29 km
Public transport
Waidbruck - Ponte Gardena
8 km

Facilities - Villa Tanja

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
Services
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Villa Tanja?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Villa Tanja?

The property is located at Oswald von Wolkenstein 18/2, Castelrotto, Italy.

How much is a room at Villa Tanja?

Rates at Villa Tanja may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Villa Tanja?

Dining is available at Villa Tanja at the on-site restaurant.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Villa Tanja?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Villa Tanja.

How far is the nearest airport from Villa Tanja?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 29 km from the property.

How far is Villa Tanja from the city center?

The distance from the center of Castelrotto to the apartment is around 450 m.

What rooms can I book at Villa Tanja?

Rooms available at apartment include Superior One-Bedroom Apartment and Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Villa Tanja?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Villa Tanja?

The staff at Villa Tanja speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Villa Tanja?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Festplatz (11.7 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (2.1 km) and Furscher Weiher (2.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!